Home Spray Nutritionals Revolution Skin Care Our Company Earn Money Become A Distributor Contact Us
Face Lift Masque 24k Gold Anti-Aging Serum
Dating back to Chinese medicine, gold has been recognized as one of the best kept secrets to anti aging. In fact, science proves that because of its metallic properties, gold is closely connected to the electrons under the skin cells. This causes the skin to receive a higher amount of blood to the area, which activates cell regeneration, firms the skin, and reduces the presence of fine lines and wrinkles all while producing a healthy beautiful glow.
Erase Wrinkles Lighten and Tone Under Eyes
Firm Your Skin Long Term Results
Reduce Signs of Blemishes    
 
ALOE VERA: One of the main ingredients is the Acemannan, a long-chain polysaccharide. External use in abscesses, acne, athlete's foot, eczema, herpes, poorly healing wounds, bruises, eczema, dandruff, hair loss. For the relief of minor burns (eg sunburn) or atopic complaints Aloe vera is used as a home remedy. In a filleting the leaf is carefully separated from the leaf bark, so do not contaminate the efferent anthracene derivatives on the inside of the leaf bark - the gel. To stabilize the vitamins C and E are added to a patented process and stabilizes the gel in stainless steel tanks. Under certain low temperature, there is a chemical reaction which allows the preservation of heat-sensitivity. Aloe Vera can interact with hydrocortisone creams.
ACACIA: The Acacia is a genus in the family of legumes (Fabaceae), subfamily Mimosa (Mimosoideae). This genus includes about 1450 species. The Acacia Senegal supports the skin in the fight against wrinkles and contributes to better skin hydration.
ZEA MAYS: Zea is a gender of grasses, which includes a crop of maize (Zea mays subsp heard. Mays). In Zea mays can be found: vitamin C, the main active ingredient, Keratinoide, ascorbic acid, Inositol, fatty acids and essential oils, gum, bitter glycosides, fresh and resinous substances, and saponins.
CHONDRUS CRISPUS: Main ingredient are different structured polysaccharides, Carrageenan, which have different properties, they form in aqueous solution of a colloidal gel. The ingredients of Irish moss contribute moisturizing and soothing. According to current information Chondrus Crispus has no allergenic potential. This is considered very compatible with the skin.

Odorless, and slightly cooling and smoothing effect on the skin.
BIOSACCHARIDE POLYSACCHARIDES: Polysaccharides (also known as polysaccharides, polysaccharides, glycans / or polyoses glycans) are carbohydrates that are linked from a large number (at least 10), monosaccharides (simple sugars) via a glycosidic bond. Polysaccharides play for plants, animals and of course people an important role as in gums, reserve and nutrients.
ACAI: The cabbage palm (Euterpe oleracea) is a South American palm, which grows mainly on the lower Amazon and can reach a height of up to 25 meters. Açaí has an unusual combination of active ingredients and is especially rich in antioxidants. Açaí also contains vitamins B1, B2 and B3, vitamins C and E, phosphorus, calcium, potassium, essential omega-6 and omega-9 fatty acids and phytosterols and other components, the positive health effect have been scientifically proven for a long period of time.
ROSEMARY: Contains natural äther. oil (up to 2.5%, Borneol, bornyl acetate, cineole, camphor, pinene), bitter, tannins, flavonoids (Apigenein, luteolin, etc.), plant acids (rosmarinic acid, triterpene acids), saponins, resins. Rosemary acts as a disinfectant, antioxidant and is antimicrobial. It contains potassium, calcium, magnesium, sodium, phosphorus.
ECHINACEA: Echinacea is a very old medicinal plant. Even the North American Indians used Echinacea as a medicinal plant being used for healing wounds. Rudbeckia species derived thru Echinacea function incremental to the immune system. This is be instrumented by influencing the activity of the bacterial tissue hyaluronidase. Culturing: North America, Russia. INCI function: Normalizes the sebaceous glands, is wound-healing, and acts anti-inflammatory.
CAMELLIA SINESIS: The tea plant (Camellia sinensis) is a plant species which can be produced from components of real tea. The Camellia Sinensis brings forth several thousands of years old historical knowledge, in fact reaches back to antiquity. The leaves of the tea plant include Purinalkaloide: has up to 5 percent caffeine. Other components are small amounts of saponins and carotenoids, amino acids and minerals.
SALIX ALBA: The use of willow bark dates back to ancient times. A main active ingredient is Salicin, which is converted in the body to salicylic acid. It has anti-inflammatory effects, also contained in the willow bark are astringent tannins (astringent). Used for natural cosmetics. INCI function: Disinfecting, dandruff, healing and refines the skin.
SODIUM PCA: PCA (pyrrolidone carboxylic acid) is derived from glutamic acid. PCA can be described as a nature-identical or natural moisturizer for human skin. The sodium salt of pyrrolidone carboxylic acid (sodium PCA) occurs in human skin and has the task to protect them from drying out. Source: Oekotest cosmetic list. INCI Effect: increase the suppleness and elasticity of skin, is used for natural cosmetics. Preserving moisture, smoothing, and is skin protecting.
POMEGRANATE: The pomegranate or pomegranate (Punica granatum) is a plant that is now attributed to the next version of the Lythraceae family (Lythraceae). The pomegranate fruit is mentioned in the Bible. It is considered one of the oldest cultivated plants and medicinal fruits. An anti-aging tonic effect was demonstrated on the epidermis and a wrinkle effect. Contains vitamin C, vitamin E, beta-carotene, zinc, selenium and polyphenols. Pomegranate protects skin cells against free radicals. Acts as an antioxidant, the cell-protective force is three to four times as high as that of green tea or red wine. Pomegranate optimize cell metabolism.

The flavonoids contained in pomegranate prevent skin irritation.

The pomegranate has a calming soothing effect on irritated and dry skin.

Of pomegranate fruit extract has a balancing effect on combination skin, refine pores and ensures a more even complexion.
GOJI: Latin name of Goji is Lycium. The Goji berry originally stems from the Asian region and is in Germany for some years known as the Wolf Berry or matrimony vine berry. No one else takes traditions associated with the health as very serious, as modern science does. But it is precisely these scientific studies, which have not only confirmed the miraculous effect of the Goji berry but also proved that it has an extraordinary high potential of nutrients. Today it can even be statistically demonstrated in substance: Goji is considered to even be by far the most nutritious fruit on the planet. More than 18 amino acids, 21 trace minerals and vitamins A, B2, E, B1, and vitamin C can be detected in the Goji berry.
GLYCEROL: Glycerol (triglycerides). In this case, the glycerol is esterified with three fatty acids. Glycerin is a very versatile substance. Among other things, it is included in cosmetic skin creams. Glycerin is one of the alcohols. Natural glycerin is obtained primarily from coconut oil. Is a trivalent alcohol, and acts as a building block in all vegetable oils, is by simple hydrolytic cleavage (= won elimination of water). Use / Impact: preserving moisture, smoothing Glycerin is used in cosmetics primarily as humectants.
TITANIUM DIOXIDE: A natural substance of mineral origin, which is used as a UV filter. Titanium dioxide is formed on the skin with a very thin film that reflects UVA and UVB rays. It is often used as a safe UV filters in preparations for children. It is chemically stable, nontoxic and under the designation E171 as a food additive, for example, found in toothpaste, chewing gum and cough drops, and under CI 77891 as a pigment in cosmetics.
CITRUS GRANDIS: The giant fruity grapefruit (Citrus Grandis) originally comes from Southeast Asia (Thailand, Malaysia). INCI / CTFA: Citrus Grandis (Grapefruit) Peel Oil. Origin: Derived from grapefruit. Effect: Stimulatory effect on the microcirculation of the skin.
TETRASODIUM EDTA: Ethylenediaminetetraacetic acid and salts, in short, EDTA is a complexion agent is used as a preservative. EDTA is produced as several salts, notably disodium EDTA and calcium disodium EDTA. EDTA acts as a powerful antioxidant to prevent free radicals from injuring blood vessel walls.
ETHYLHEXGLYCERIN / GLYCEROL INCI function: skin caring. Glycerin is a very versatile substance. Among other things, the substance is present due to its water-binding properties in cosmetics as a moisturizer.
Important Notice: These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. These products are not intended for use
in the treatment of any disease Copyright © 2010 Alivemax. All Rights Reserved.